Wednesday, January 22, 2014

Me Being In Love

Yes, it's me. I am the one that being in love right now.
It's suck 'cause I damn admitted it. I got my ego dude.
I'm not that kinda girl that will falling hard for any guy. I'm never being in love in any relationship before.

This is my FIRST TIME FOR BEING IN LOVE AND IN A BESTFRIEND-RELATIONSHIP...
Can't say that we are in a couple-relationship because we really didn't have any couple-relationship. He's my bestfriend and yes, we're so close to each other 'till people around us thought that we're in a couple-relationship.
Again, WE ARE NOT IN AN OFFICIAL COUPLE-RELATIONSHIP.
He never mention about 'couple' thing but he admitted that he's in love with me. He said that he doesn't want any commitment in any couple-relationship because he's already done with his past couple-relationship(s).
And yes, I do damn admit that I do like him, I mean, I do l-l-l-love him.
OMG ! I talk about love. Euw, yuck.

UNFORTUNATELY YES, IT'S TRUE AND REAL AND SERIOUS AND SILLY AND FUNNY AND DAMN THIS IS STUPID ! Hahaha.
I'm 21 and there is no wrong for me from being in love right ? Okay, don't answer that.

I met him in 2012, September. I never thought he's gonna make me falling like a 'silly girly girl falling hard' to him.
It just so unpredictable ! He's not a kinda guy that I'll like. That what I thought.
He changed my perception.
He changed my point of view.
He changed everything.
And I hate him. Yes, I do. Okay, No I'm not.

It's kinda silly and stupid to realize that I am already falling for a guy.
I never thought this time will come.
I never thinking about finding any guy in my life before.
I dont have any that so-called dream guy before.
I wont even mind if I had to marry with the choice of my family before.

Now, everything changed. I found him. He's the one that I need.

Dear you,
I found you here, will you always stay ?



Westlife's Songs In My Playlist

Having Westlife's every night before sleep and getting emotional through the songs and crying non-stop like a fool : BEST FEELING EVER !

LEAVING 

This song was great. And sad. It's about a break up between two persons. He was trying to stop the girl that he love from leaving him.

"...... Where does the time go?
Between goodbye and hello
How did we come to this is there something we missed
Along the way
With your bags at the door
I wanna pull you in close
And hold you once more even though

But I know you're leaving
I know that smile
I can tell you've been crying
You're gonna say goodbye
I wish I could stop you
But you've made up your mind
I beg you don't go
But I already know you're leaving.... "




IF I LET YOU GO

I damn seriously love this song. If you have someone that make you happy and change your world, dont ever let 'em go away from you. Make 'em stay no matter how, dont hide your feelings.

"....The courage to show to letting you know
I've never felt so much love before

And once again I'm thinking about
Taking the easy way out

But if I let you go I will never know
What my life would be holding you close to me
Will I ever see you smiling back at me ?
How will I know
If I let you go ?..... "







Follow Dashboard