Me Being In Love
Author : Apple Zara | Wednesday, January 22, 2014 | 0 people like to eat apple :)
Yes, it's me. I am the one that being in love right now.
It's suck 'cause I damn admitted it. I got my ego dude.
I'm not that kinda girl that will falling hard for any guy. I never being in love in any relationship before.

This is my FIRST TIME FOR BEING IN LOVE AND IN A RELATIONSHIP... OMG ! I talk about love. Euw, yuck.

UNFORTUNATELY YES, IT'S TRUE AND REAL AND SERIOUS AND SILLY AND FUNNY AND DAMN THIS IS STUPID ! Hahaha.
I'm 21 and there is no wrong for me from being in love right ? Okay, dont answer that.

I met him in 2012, September. I never thought he's gonna make me falling like a 'silly girly girl falling hard' to him.
It just so unpredictable ! He's not a kinda guy that I'll like. That what I thought.
He changed my perception.
He changed my point of view.
He changed everything.
And I hate him. Yes, I do. Okay, No I'm not.

It's kinda silly and stupid to realize that I am already falling for a guy.
I never thought this time will come.
I never thinking about finding any guy in my life before.
I dont have any that so-called dream guy before.
I wont even mind if I had to marry with the choice of my family before.

Now, everything changed. I found him. He's the one that I need.

Dear you,
I found you here, will you always stay ?



Labels: ,

Click 'Like' if you like my post. TQ :)

Westlife's Songs In My Playlist
Author : Apple Zara | | 0 people like to eat apple :)
Having Westlife's every night before sleep and getting emotional through the songs and crying non-stop like a fool : BEST FEELING EVER !

LEAVING 

This song was great. And sad. It's about a break up between two persons. He was trying to stop the girl that he love from leaving him.

"...... Where does the time go?
Between goodbye and hello
How did we come to this is there something we missed
Along the way
With your bags at the door
I wanna pull you in close
And hold you once more even though

But I know you're leaving
I know that smile
I can tell you've been crying
You're gonna say goodbye
I wish I could stop you
But you've made up your mind
I beg you don't go
But I already know you're leaving.... "




IF I LET YOU GO

I damn seriously love this song. If you have someone that make you happy and change your world, dont ever let 'em go away from you. Make 'em stay no matter how, dont hide your feelings.

"....The courage to show to letting you know
I've never felt so much love before

And once again I'm thinking about
Taking the easy way out

But if I let you go I will never know
What my life would be holding you close to me
Will I ever see you smiling back at me ?
How will I know
If I let you go ?..... "







Labels: , , ,

Click 'Like' if you like my post. TQ :)

Tried to be a good lover
Author : Apple Zara | Sunday, May 19, 2013 | 0 people like to eat apple :)
Assalamualaikum and Hi.

It's been a while this blog's blogger MIA aite ? hahaha. I AM BUSY WITH MY LIFE. What do you expect me to do huh ? haha. 
Okayy, so I am here to talk about something that really IMPORTANT especially for someone who are in love. Awwwww  ehh ? Love ? Euwwwwwww. hahahahah. Me ? Talking about love ? hahahahah. Me ? Me ? okayy, euwww -______-"

So, everyone (who are in a relationship) really will make something or trying to be a better and good lover right ? trying to be an understanding girlfriend. But I know, boys *rolling eyes* with their attitude that we sometimes cant really understand what was in their mind. hmm. Again. BOYS *rolling eyes*

HAHAHAHA *rolling eyes*

1. STOP TALKING WAYYY TOO MUCH ! (NAGGING & WHINING)

I know boys hate it. I knowwwwwww..... haha. Okay, tak salah nak membebel ke apa, terutama bila si lelaki buat silap. But PLEASE know your limit. Ya, ya, saya sendiri kuat membebel, terutama bila dia... hmmm.... wait ! Saya membebel setiap masa ! OMG ! OMG ! hahahaha. Okay, just stop complaining about everything all the time. Kadang kadang benda kecil pun nak membebel. Pelik betul lah ! People make mistakes. He makes mistake ? Deal with it, accept it, and forgive him. Dan jangan mengungkit okay ?

2. GIVE HIM HIS SPACE

Wow woooowwww, stop being too controlling. He's not only YOURS. I mean he have his family, his friend and HIS LIFE TOO. It's not all about you. Please understand. Give him his space when he's with his family or friends. Give him his space when he's on his computer games. Just trust him.

3. DON'T HIDE YOUR PAST

Share everything with him. Never hide something. If he really sincere to be with you, he'll accept everything about you. But please stop talking about your ex-boyfriend or exS-boyriendS. Never comparing him with your ex. NEVER. If he can accept you for who you are, can't you just accept everything about him ? Nobody perfect in this world. Everyone have their own flaws. Just face it and accept their flaws. And there's something important that you should take note. You can talk about your ex with your boyfriend sometimes, but DONT EVER talk to them in front of your boyfriend ! Enough with just 'Hi' and move on and and just focus with your boyfriend. Or maybe you shouldnt even contact with your ex. 'Just Friend ?' Pfttt, stop lying to yourself girl.

4. DID YOU REALLY HAVE TO FAKE EVERYTHING ?

Dont just go with 'I'm fine'. I always did this, but all I did was upset him even more ! You're not fine, so go and talk to him. It'll make you feel better. Trust me. If he did something or have habits that you doesnt like. Just told him about it. Dont faking it and act like you're really cool about it. He smoking ? And you hate it ? Just told him that you didnt like it. But never try to push him to stop. Never try to change him. I always advise him to stop smoking. And I'll never stop. I hate cigarettes' smokes. I truly hate it. I hate it. I hate it ! Can you pleaseeeee stop smoking ? Pleaseeeee. hmmm.. Okayyy, now I have to re-read what I wrote about nagging and whining. hahahaha.

Haaaaa. Baca ! Baca !

Ohh, and one more thing, stop faking your face ! Too much make up ! Euwww ! Arghhh ! Euwww ! Try to show him your face without make up. He'll be fine about it. Ohh ? He's running away ? Not my problem. bhahahaha.

5. DON'T TELL THE WHOLE WORLD ABOUT YOUR PROBLEMS

Okay this was my mistake. I did this before. But I tried to change it. Hmmm. Whenever you got problems with your relationship, please dont talk about it with someone else. Just try to deal it with your boyfriend. Dont call your bestfriend and talk about your boyfriend mistakes. It'll hurt them. If boys had problems with their girlfriend, they didnt tell anyone about it. They just shut themselves up. And dont updated your facebook status or tweets about your problems. Why must you tell the whole world about your relationship issues ? It just have two person in a relationship. Not the whole world. Not everyone cares about your stupid relationship issues anyway. I always did that before. It was my mistake. And now I changed that. I deactived my twitter account just to avoid this thing happen ever again. And I will not regret.


So, girlfriends ! If you have one of those things that I wrote. Can you please, try to fix it ? They are not good to you. Love ya ! =)

Labels: , , ,

Click 'Like' if you like my post. TQ :)


WELCOME READERS !


PRO-FILE





Aziah Razak or as known as Apple Zara. I'm a Scorpion girl that still live in my own little weird world. Pikachu is my favourite drug. Grammar is my real enemy.
Typo-ers and eyebag-ers are sexy. Family first.

aziahrazak@ymail.com

READ-ERS


CATEGO-RIES






EMO-JIS


Follow Dashboard
Blog contents © Aziah Razak's Blog Copyright © 2012 Monitored by Blog Copy. Powered by Blogger.