Skip to main content

Posts

Pregnancy Diary : First Trimester

Bismillahirrahmanirrahim.

Syukur Alhamdulillah, sebenarnya sekarang sudah third trimester pregnant. Dah masuk 34w, dan insyaAllah bakal melahirkan MARjunior dalam masa sebulan lebih ni. Moga dipermudahkan-Nya, moga MARjunior sihat sejahtera cukup sifat hendaknya. Rezeki dan rahmat Allah dalam perut mommy ni, InsyaAllah akan dijaga, dihargai sepenuh hati.

Penghujung bulan August, 2013.
Dah dapat rasa badan lain macam, hati pun asyik rasa yang saya memang pregnant, dan bila buat pregnancy test memang confirm, positive. Masa ni still tak dapat nak bagitahu sesiapa lagi. Not even my husband. Masa ni husband jauh, dekat Ipoh. Saya di rumah mak di Beranang. Even mak ayah pun tak tahu apa apa lagi. Lama simpan.

Awal bulan September, 2013.
Baru nak bagitahu husband yang saya pregnant melalui phone call. Masa bagitahu tu entah kenapa hati rasa rapuh lain macam. Menangis non stop. Husband pujuk pun still can't stop crying. Tu la, siapa suruh duduk jauh daripada isteri. Orang rindu tau tak. …
Recent posts

I'm still here ! Will start active blogging merepek merapu semula. And yeah, a little short story of my life.

Assalamualaikum !

Hi, everyone ! Yes, I'm still alive ! Still breathing ! Still here ! Syukur Alhamdulillah that I'm still here. Blog Aziah Razak ini dah terbiar berhabuk selama 2 tahun 2 bulan & 17 hari  ! Haha. Selama itu juga lah ada banyak perubahan hidup hamba Allah yang bernama Aziah Razak ini.

So, yes, I'm married now and soon will have a baby. Awww, Aziah Razak will be a momma.
2 years ago I can't even imagine how in the world, I will be a mother. Childish and annoying, that's me.
How possibly a childish and annoying person in the world could be a mother ?
Hopefully, everything will be fine. I've changed now. Yeah, a little. I tried. To actually change myself to a much better person than how I used to be. Thanks for everyone who stay with me, still there dealing with this miserable person, making me strong, stand with me. Thanks.
Terutamanya ayah. Ayah banyak bagi sokongan, banyak bagi semangat, banyak bagi kata kata nasihat. Tak pernah putus asa. T…

Me Being In Love

Yes, it's me. I am the one that being in love right now.
It's suck 'cause I damn admitted it. I got my ego dude.
I'm not that kinda girl that will falling hard for any guy. I'm never being in love in any relationship before.

This is my FIRST TIME FOR BEING IN LOVE AND IN A BESTFRIEND-RELATIONSHIP...
Can't say that we are in a couple-relationship because we really didn't have any couple-relationship. He's my bestfriend and yes, we're so close to each other 'till people around us thought that we're in a couple-relationship.
Again, WE ARE NOT IN AN OFFICIAL COUPLE-RELATIONSHIP.
He never mention about 'couple' thing but he admitted that he's in love with me. He said that he doesn't want any commitment in any couple-relationship because he's already done with his past couple-relationship(s).
And yes, I do damn admit that I do like him, I mean, I do l-l-l-love him.
OMG ! I talk about love. Euw, yuck.

UNFORTUNATELY YES, IT'S…

Westlife's Songs In My Playlist

Having Westlife's every night before sleep and getting emotional through the songs and crying non-stop like a fool : BEST FEELING EVER !

LEAVING  This song was great. And sad. It's about a break up between two persons. He was trying to stop the girl that he love from leaving him.

"...... Where does the time go?
Between goodbye and hello
How did we come to this is there something we missed
Along the way
With your bags at the door
I wanna pull you in close
And hold you once more even though

But I know you're leaving
I know that smile
I can tell you've been crying
You're gonna say goodbye
I wish I could stop you
But you've made up your mind
I beg you don't go
But I already know you're leaving.... "




IF I LET YOU GO I damn seriously love this song. If you have someone that make you happy and change your world, dont ever let 'em go away from you. Make 'em stay no matter how, dont hide your feelings.

"....The courage to sho…

Tried to be a good lover

Assalamualaikum and Hi.

It's been a while this blog's blogger MIA aite ? hahaha. I AM BUSY WITH MY LIFE. What do you expect me to do huh ? haha.  Okayy, so I am here to talk about something that really IMPORTANT especially for someone who are in love. Awwwww ❤ ehh ? Love ? Euwwwwwww. hahahahah. Me ? Talking about love ? hahahahah. Me ? Me ? okayy, euwww -______-"

So, everyone (who are in a relationship) really will make something or trying to be a better and good lover right ? trying to be an understanding girlfriend. But I know, boys *rolling eyes* with their attitude that we sometimes cant really understand what was in their mind. hmm. Again. BOYS *rolling eyes*

HAHAHAHA *rolling eyes*
1. STOP TALKING WAYYY TOO MUCH ! (NAGGING & WHINING) I know boys hate it. I knowwwwwww..... haha. Okay, tak salah nak membebel ke apa, terutama bila si lelaki buat silap. But PLEASE know your limit. Ya, ya, saya sendiri kuat membebel, terutama bila dia... hmmm.... wait ! Saya membebel…

Songs that never fail to make me cry

Colbie Caillat - I Never Told You

I miss those blue eyes
How you kiss me at night
I miss the way we sleep
Like there's no sunrise
Like the taste of your smile
I miss the way we breathe

But I never told you
What I should have said
No, I never told you
I just held it in

And now I miss everything about you
I can't believe it, I still want you
After all the things we've been through
I miss everything about you
Without you...

I see your blue eyes
Every time I close mine
You make it hard to see
Where I belong to
When I'm not around you
It's like I'm not with me

But I never told you
What I should have said
No, I never told you
I just held it in

And now I miss everything about you (still you're gone)
I can't believe it, I still want you (And I'm lovin' you, I never should have walked away)
After all the things we've been through (I know it's never gonna come again)
I miss everything about you
Without you...

But I never told you
What I should ha…

Fairytale.

This song seriously make me cry ='(


Maybe you can't understand
But when you said you loved me
My life was changed
And I wish you could see

You must believe
That you and me
Will end up living happily
In our own fairytale story